Offices | Minutes | Policies | Calendar | History | Cemetery | Resources


Tyrone Union Cemetery Burial Records - Last names A - B

A - B / C - F / G - H / I - M / N - S / T - Z

Key abbreviations to help with maps and burial records

OG Old Ground
OP Old Part of cemetery
NP New Part of cemetery started in 1960s
PF Potter's Field
w/ with or wife
s/ son
d/ daughter
r/ resided

Lot/Plot Last Name First Name Miscellaneous Birth Death
NP25A Aarons Florence 00/00/1896 00/00/1976
OG Adams Hallie d/W. & G. I. 00/00/1860 00/00/1861
OG Alderman John J. s/Byron & Euphany, died in GA prison camp 00/00/1839 00/00/1863
OG Alderman Charles s/John & Eliza, 6m 00/00/1862
OG Alderman Sylvester 00/00/1799 00/00/1858
OG Alderman Esther w/Sylvester 00/00/1800 00/00/1846
OG Alderman Sybil Hotchkiss w/Sylvester 00/00/1818 00/00/1863
OG Alderman Valucia Jane d/S. & Esther 00/00/1823 00/00/1845
OP89 Alderman Byron 00/00/1806 00/00/1861
OP89 Alderman Euphany w/Byron 00/00/1817 00/00/1873
OP89 Alderman Charles s/Byron & Euphany, Co.D. 111 Regt. NY Vol. Civil War 00/00/1843 00/00/1864
OP89 Alderman George 3m 13d
OP89 Alderman Joseph r/Bath 00/00/1852 00/00/1929
OP89 Alderman Elizabeth w/Joseph 00/00/1850 00/00/1917
OP89 Alderman Willie L. 00/00/1857 00/00/1891
OP89 Alderman Angeline T. 00/00/1828 00/00/1904
OP227 Alderman Melvin r/Dundee 00/00/1907 00/00/1976
OP227 Alderman Elise E. w/Melvin, r/Altay 00/00/1901 00/00/1967
OP227 Alderman Orin H. 00/00/1899 00/00/1928
OP227 Alderman John Byron 00/00/1876 00/00/1953
OP227 Alderman c/John 09/23/1887
OP227 Alderman Lena Knapp w/John Byron 00/00/1878 00/00/1968
OP211 Aldrich Leo S. r/Elmira 00/00/1892 00/00/1967
OP211 Aldrich Frances Crawford w/Leo S. 00/00/1907 00/00/1983
OP211 Aldrich William C. r/Williamsport, PA, s/Leo S. & Frances Crawford 00/00/1938 04/22/1993
NP52A Aldrich Forest L. w/Harold, r/Orange 00/00/1982 00/00/2002
NP52A Aldrich Harold R. r/Orange w/Forest 05/15/1948 06/01/1990
OP491 Alger Poly U. w/Lawrence & Inez 09/05/1933 07/24/2013
NP35F Allard Cleda r/Tyrone w/Bernard 00/00/1935 12/06/1986
NP35E Allard Bernard R. w/Cleda, r/Urbana 08/01/1932 12/02/2003
OP476 Allen David E. 00/00/1812 00/00/1892
OP476 Allen Sophia w/David E. 00/00/1812 00/00/1893
OP476 Allen c/David E. & Sophia 00/00/1893
OP398 Allen Charles E. r/Lyons, WWI 00/00/1892 00/00/1936
OP398 Allen Laura DeCamp w/Charles E. 00/00/1895 00/00/1974
OP458 Allen Burch J. 00/00/1890 00/00/1962
OP458 Allen Adaline w/Burch J. 00/00/1889 00/00/1974
OP458 Allen c/Burch J. 00/00/1920
OP308 Allen George W. r/Tyrone 00/00/1854 00/00/1920
OP308 Allen Mary Elizabeth w/George W. 00/00/1853 00/00/1924
OP99 Allison Andrew 00/00/1788 00/00/1841
OP99 Allison Margret Wasson w/Andrew 00/00/1785 00/00/1845
OP99 Allison Nathaniel 00/00/1800 00/00/1894
OP99 Allison Lydia Williamson w/Nathaniel 00/00/1825 00/00/1897
OP99 Allison Samuel r/Tyrone 00/00/1817 00/00/1888
OP99 Allison Sarah E. w/Samuel 00/00/1818 00/00/1905
OP99 Allison James 00/00/1769 00/00/1855
OP99 Allison Elizabeth Sproul w/James 00/00/1772 00/00/1863
OP99 Allison Henry Infantry 00/00/1844 00/00/1896
OP99 Allison Elmira Piper 00/00/1852 00/00/1914
OP99 Allison Margret d/John & Rachel 00/00/1852 00/00/1857
OP99 Allison Martha A. d/Thomas & Sarah, 9m 16d 00/00/1848
OP99 Allison Orianna d/Nathaniel & Tydia, 1y 00/00/1861
OP99 Allison Edward S. s/Nathaniel & Lydia 00/00/1863 00/00/1874
OP391 Angell Henry 00/00/1839 00/00/1907
OP391 Angell Armanda w/Henry 00/00/1846 00/00/1917
OP82 Arnold Elmer s/Wm. 02/01/1888
OP82 Arnold Jane 00/00/1826 00/00/1892
OP82 Arnold William 00/00/1805 00/00/1886
OP82 Arnold Mary A. w/William 00/00/1818 00/00/1871
OP82 Arnold Daniel 00/00/1793 00/00/1871
OP82 Arnold Jane w/Daniel 00/00/1787 00/00/1865
OP82 Arnold Edwin C. r/Edward 00/00/1849 00/00/1890
OP82 Arnold Dewitt B. r/Rochester 00/00/1857 00/00/1921
OP48 Arnold James W. 00/00/1813 00/00/1872
OP48 Arnold Ruth w/James W. 00/00/1826 00/00/1880
OP48 Arnold Hannah w/James W. 00/00/1789 00/00/1865
OP48 Arnold Mary w/James W. 00/00/1816 00/00/1867
OP48 Arnold Ella F. 00/00/1858 00/00/1953
OP48 Arnold James. W. r/Tyrone 00/00/1849 00/00/1919
OP48 Arnold Myron s/James 00/00/1886 00/00/1890
OP48 Arnold Charlotte r/Tyrone 00/00/1879 00/00/1973
OP48 Arnold Mary L. 00/00/1878 00/00/1949
OP106 Arnold Father Wm. S. 00/00/1815 00/00/1890
OP106 Arnold Mother Agnes 00/00/1827 00/00/1892
OP106 Arnold Abram r/Penn Yan, Co.E. 107 NY Vol. Inf. Civil War 00/00/1843 00/00/1925
OP106 Arnold Dugal Cameron 00/00/1854 00/00/1906
OP106 Arnold Mary Scott w/Dugal Cameron 00/00/1861 00/00/1918
OP106 Arnold Floyd Dugal s/Dugal Cameron 00/00/1887 00/00/1910
OP106 Arnold Fanny a deaf mute 00/00/1824 00/00/1851
OP106 Arnold Homer Cameron r/Monterey 00/00/1883 00/00/1963
OP106 Arnold Edna Williams w/Homer Cameron l/Ohio 00/00/1888 00/00/1980
OP106 Arnold Matie w/Cameron 00/00/1856 00/00/1881
NP25C Auberger Allen D. 00/00/1918 00/00/1977
NP25D Auberger Anna E. w/Allen D., r/Dundee 02/22/1920 05/29/1987
NP36E Auberger Howard D. 00/00/1916
NP36F Auberger Sally M. w/Howard D. 00/00/1913
PF Axtell Fred 00/00/1862 00/00/1939
PF Axtell Susan Jane w/Fred 00/00/1857 00/00/1932
OP278 Babcock Mark r/Burdett 00/00/1845 00/00/1927
OP278 Babcock Mary E. w/Mark 00/00/1845 00/00/1926
OP278 Babcock Frank W. w/Mark & Mary 00/00/1870 00/00/1891
OP385 Babcock Almeda w/John 00/00/1835 00/00/1922
OP385 Babcock Della d/John & Almeda w/E. Davison 00/00/1852 00/00/1890
OP4 Bailey Edwin J. r/Dundee 00/00/1876 03/14/1948
OP4 Bailey Emily A. 00/00/1878 12/29/1947
OP4 Bailey Dorothy C. d/Ed & Emily 00/00/1900 00/00/1916
OP354 Bailey Jay r/Penn Yan 00/00/1876 03/28/1925
OP354 Bailey Dora Bailey Kuttner r/Ithaca 00/00/1885 12/30/1977
OP354 Bailey Jennie Sherwood r/Penn Yan 00/00/1845 02/14/1926
OP354 Bailey Charles A. r/Tyrone, Civil War 00/00/1847 05/13/1921
OP354 Bailey Laura Lee Bailey Flaherty 00/00/1912 09/20/1982
OP462 Bailey Frank A. r/Pultney 00/00/1877 05/12/1942
OP462 Bailey Cora L. w/Frank A., r/Pultney 00/00/1869 04/11/1942
OP462 Bailey John. C. r/Pultney 00/00/1845 10/13/1937
OP346.25 Bailey LeRoy r/Wayne 00/00/1880 03/31/1952
OP346.25 Bailey Stella r/Dundee 00/00/1882 05/25/1978
NP28E Bailey Spencer D. w/Natalie, r/Tyrone, aka/Spence 00/00/1920 05/21/2004
NP28F Bailey Natalie M. w/Spencer, r/Tyrone, aka/Nat 00/00/1920 08/23/2004
OP256.5 Baker Fred L. b.Sullivan Co.PA. 00/00/1871 03/24/1954
OP256.5 Baker Mary Hamilton w/Fred L. 00/00/1869 06/17/1949
OP256.5 Baker Eva w/Matthew 00/00/1900 08/09/1969
OP256.5 Baker John s/Fred & Mary 00/00/1905 00/00/1908
NP15A Baker Fredrick G. w/Letha, r/Tyrone 00/00/1921 01/29/1996
NP15B Baker Letha w/Fredrick G., r/Tyrone 00/00/1924 12/21/1974
OP63 Baker Lee W. r/Tyrone 00/00/1863 10/16/1928
OP63 Baker Vinnie w/Lee W. 00/00/1869 02/02/1905
OP63 Baker Robert T. 1st.hus.Marilla Sargent Soldier Civil War 00/00/1842 10/02/1869
OP79 Baker George R. w/Jane & Ralph 00/00/1895 09/16/1973
OP79 Baker Jane L. Henderson w/George R. & Ralph 00/00/1891 07/11/1974
OP79 Baker Robert E. 00/00/1816 02/08/1898
OP79 Baker Margret J. w/Robert E. 00/00/1819 00/00/1895
OP79 Baker Mary J. d/R.E. & Margaret 00/00/1852 00/00/1861
OP79 Baker Leeta D. r/Tyrone 06/09/1893 08/31/1909
OP79 Baker Helen L. r/Starkey 00/00/1902 10/10/1966
OP91 Baker Frank r/Montour Falls 00/00/1884 12/21/1948
OP91 Baker Mary S. w/Frank 00/00/1889 00/00/1943
OP107 Baker George Raymond 00/00/1856 00/00/1932
OP107 Baker Cynthia A. w/George Raymond 00/00/1856 00/00/1917
OP119 Baker James W. 00/00/1839 00/00/1909
OP119 Baker Caroline w/James W. 00/00/1838 00/00/1871
OP119 Baker Sarah L. w/James W. 00/00/1842 11/10/1877
OP119 Baker Mary E. w/James W. 00/00/1848 03/02/1907
OP119 Baker Robert S. s/J.W. & Caroline 00/00/1868 00/00/1870
OP119 Baker William s/J.W. & Caroline 00/00/1866 00/00/1884
OP119 Baker James c/J.W. & Caroline 00/00/1879 00/00/1880
OP119 Baker Vernie s/J.W. & Mary
OP145 Baker Tippett S. 00/00/1845 06/14/1920
OP145 Baker Martha Jane Giles w/Tippett S. 00/00/1848 03/28/1926
OP145 Baker Martin J. s/Tip & Martha 00/00/1889 10/24/1890
OP145 Baker Isaac b. Yates Co. 00/00/1851 10/22/1940
OP145 Baker Frances w/Isaac 00/00/1853 03/21/1877
OP145 Baker Susan Ellison w/Isaac 00/00/1854 07/29/1930
OP145 Baker Leon s/Isaac 00/00/1853 00/00/1877
OP145 Baker Leona d/Isaac 00/00/1876 00/00/1877
OP245 Baker Libbie Love w/Emmett 00/00/1878 00/00/1901
OP301 Baker Lyman w/Elizabeth 05/04/1834 09/18/1923
OP301 Baker Elizabeth Grandy w/Lyman 08/28/1839 06/30/1917
OP301 Baker Lyman Ira s/Lyman & Eliz. 00/00/1877 00/00/1955
OP301 Baker Bernice d/Lyman & Eliz. 00/00/1869 00/00/1944
OP256 Baker Matthew s/Lyman & Eliz. 00/00/1901 08/01/1986
OP79 Baker Merle V. Sr. r/Odessa 00/00/1900 05/06/1994
OP248 Baker Frederick P. r/Syracuse, Airforce 10/13/1934 04/06/2001
OP79 Baker Ralph w/George R. & Jane L., r/Tyrone, Army WWII 05/30/1934 06/23/2011
NP77G Baker Helen r/Tyrone 12/25/1929 09/20/2018
OG Ballard Mary Yost w/Joseph 03/26/1892
OP367 Ballard Edward B. r/Weston 00/00/1795 09/19/1879
OP367 Ballard Elizabeth w/Edward B. 00/00/1808 00/00/1849
OP367 Ballard Hannah w/Edward B. 00/00/1810 00/00/1879
OP367 Ballard M. Clyde w/D. P. Cadwell 00/00/1881 00/00/1927
OP367 Ballard Abram C. (Paint & Paper) 00/00/1846 00/00/1913
OP367 Ballard Sarah Fanning w/Abram C. l/Buffalo 00/00/1852 00/00/1942
OP462 Barber Rev. H. D. 00/00/1842 00/00/1914
OP462 Barber Lucia L. Overhiser 00/00/1842 00/00/1913
OP411 Barkley James. C. r/Bradford 00/00/1921 01/28/1955
NP17E Barkley Edwin r/Bradford 00/00/1947 06/29/1978
OP412 Barkley Edna w/James C., r/Bradford 00/00/1922 12/14/2009
OP333 Barkley Melvina G. r/Town of Urbana, no marker 07/26/1991
OP19 Barrett W. W. 00/00/1816 00/00/1897
OP19 Barrett Mary Ann w/W. W. 00/00/1819 00/00/1843
OP373 Barrett Osmon 00/00/1835 00/00/1893
OP373 Barrett Susan 00/00/1837 00/00/1913
OP373 Barrett Emma w/Charles Cole 00/00/1849 00/00/1923
OP373 Barrett Sarah d/Marcus & H. 00/00/1863 00/00/1882
OP373 Barrett Marcus 00/00/1804 00/00/1880
OP373 Barrett Havilah w/Marcus 00/00/1813 00/00/1894
OP373 Barrett Andrew C. 00/00/1813 00/00/1894
OP373 Barrett Eliza w/Frank Longwell 00/00/1840 00/00/1913
OP373 Barrett Sister Sade
OP373 Barrett Sister Lide
OP221 Bartholomew T. Sargent 00/00/1818 00/00/1895
OP221 Bartholomew Celestia 00/00/1821 00/00/1899
OP221 Bartholomew Daniel A. 00/00/1829
OP221 Bartholomew Rachel w/Daniel A. 00/00/1829 00/00/1887
OP221 Bartholomew Burlew 00/00/1875 00/00/1888
OP280 Baskins Henry B. b. Starkey Yates 00/00/1835 00/00/1917
OP280 Baskins Sarah Hedges w/Henry B. 00/00/1836 00/00/1915
OP280 Baskins Edward J. 00/00/1862 00/00/1919
OP280 Baskins Mary Paulding w/Edward J. l/Wayne 00/00/1868 00/00/1949
OP280 Baskins George D. r/Wayne 00/00/1866 00/00/1929
OP280 Baskins Helen G. 00/00/1893 00/00/1913
OP280 Baskins c/Isaac Baskin 10/26/1890
Baxter Delana w/Thomas 00/00/1795 00/00/1871
OP83 Beach Lewis Co. A. 13 Wis. Inf. Civil War 00/00/1828 00/00/1918
OP83 Beach Cordelia w/Lewis 00/00/1845 00/00/1923
OP83 Beach Obidiah 00/00/1804 00/00/1878
OP83 Beach Mary w/Obidiah 00/00/1806 00/00/1878
OP83 Beach Charles W. 00/00/1878 00/00/1960
OP83 Beach Phillip Arnold 00/00/1874 00/00/1922
OP83 Beach Phillip L. s/OB. & Mary, Civil War 00/00/1836 00/00/1863
OP385 Beach Grace Ann 00/00/1807 00/00/1879
NP4A Beard Burton H. r/Cortland 00/00/1902 00/00/1975
NP4B Beard Evelyn C. Crane w/Burton H. 00/00/1907 00/00/1978
NP12G Beard George F. r/Dundee 00/00/1904 00/00/1966
NP12H Beard Irma P. w/George F., r/Montour Falls 00/00/1910 04/28/1994
OP120 Beebe Rachel Yost w/Richard Beebe 00/00/1775 00/00/1859
OP370.5 Beers Asa 00/00/1778 00/00/1849
NP30D Bell Marion R. w/Beatrice & Dr. Faye F., r/Watkins Glen 00/00/1915 00/00/1996
NP30E Bell Beatrice L. w/Marion & Dr. Faye F., r/Tyrone 00/00/1920 01/21/1998
OP16 Bennett William 00/00/1864 00/00/1959
OP16 Bennett Eliza 00/00/1850 00/00/1935
OP16 Bennett Morris E. 00/00/1886 00/00/1965
OP16 Bennett Mildred w/Morris E. 00/00/1900 00/00/1981
OP16 Bennett Fred s/Morris & Mildred, 1y 10m 25d 00/00/1920
OP16 Bennett Elias 00/00/1844 00/00/1919
OP114 Bennett David W. 00/00/1827 00/00/1902
OP114 Bennett Margarita w/David W. 00/00/1832 00/00/1905
OP114 Bennett Nancy E. d/David & Marg. 00/00/1858 00/00/1874
OP114 Bennett Alice 00/00/1853 00/00/1902
OP114 Bennett Infant
OP114 Bennett Erastus 00/00/1853 00/00/1928
OP152 Bennett Lemoyne 00/00/1847 00/00/1930
OP152 Bennett Marie w/Lemoyne 00/00/1846 00/00/1907
OP204 Bennett Hilten L. 4m 11/22/1926
OP204 Bennett Lawrence r/Penn Yan 00/00/1921 00/00/1938
OP204 Bennett Orrin Pa. Corp. 301 B. N. Tank WWI 00/00/1893 01/23/1937
OP253N.5 Bennett Benjamin Lee 00/00/1878 00/00/1959
OP253N.5 Bennett Ida May Huey w/Benjamin Lee 00/00/1878 00/00/1959
OP291 Bennett Royal C. 00/00/1872 00/00/1941
OP291 Bennett Lida w/Royal C. 00/00/1880 00/00/1946
OP291 Bennett Gordon R. 00/00/1902 00/00/1966
OP291 Bennett Thelma R. w/Gordon R. 00/00/1903 00/00/1981
OG Bennett Royal T. 00/00/1811 00/00/1869
OG Bennett Sarah B. w/Royal T. 00/00/1814 00/00/1870
OG Bennett Susan d/Royal & Sarah 00/00/1837 00/00/1858
OG Bennett Josiah s/Royal & Sarah 00/00/1840 00/00/1856
NP13A Bennett George E. 00/00/1881 00/00/1962
NP13B Bennett Iva E. w/George E. 00/00/1890 00/00/1960
NP13 Bennett Zeke Donald R. 00/00/1922
NP18D Bennett Donald R. r/VA Bath, WWII 00/00/1922 09/27/1990
OP204-3 Bennett Irene M. r/Penn Yan 00/00/1899 10/04/1997
OP102 Bensen John 00/00/1823 00/00/1901
OP102 Bensen Angeline w/John 00/00/1828 00/00/1911
OP102 Bensen Frank Infant 00/00/1869
OP102 Bensen Edward R. 00/00/1862
OP102 Bensen Adelia M. 00/00/1862
OP102 Bensen Louise Folsom 00/00/1860 00/00/1923
OP102 Bensen Edward r/Watkins Glen 00/00/1879 00/00/1940
OP102 Bensen William 12/29/1899
OP100 Benjamin Sarah E. r/Watkins 00/00/1849 00/00/1926
OP113 Benjamin Hobart Howard 00/00/1877 00/00/1940
OP113 Benjamin Cynthia 00/00/1878 00/00/1953
OP113 Benjamin Abram F. 00/00/1842 00/00/1848
OP113 Benjamin Howard C. C. Co. 179 Regt. Civil War 00/00/1845 00/00/1907
OP113 Benjamin Flora Mead w/Howard C. 00/00/1848 00/00/1897
OP113 Benjamin Magdalene Forshee w/S.H. 00/00/1808 00/00/1883
OP237.5 Benham Mrs. Mary 01/20/1903
NP29H Bereza Janet G. 40 Yrs Old 00/00/1989
OP222 Berlew Minnie w/James 07/23/1888
OG Best Homer 00/00/1827 00/00/1858
OG Best Emma Eunice w/Joseph 00/00/1787 00/00/1856
OP265 Best Arthur T. 00/00/1860 00/00/1928
OP265 Best Ethel M. w/Arthur T. 00/00/1886 00/00/1951
OP265 Best Thomas 00/00/1826 00/00/1906
OP265 Best Sarah w/Thomas 00/00/1834 00/00/1921
OP265 Best Edward 00/00/1878 00/00/1950
OP265 Best Joanna w/Edward 00/00/1880 00/00/1935
OP346.5 Best James H. r/Wayne 00/00/1872 00/00/1945
OP346.5 Best Mary Frances w/James H. 00/00/1875 00/00/1956
NP46F Best Harry R. Cpl. US Army WWII 00/00/1919 00/00/1981
NP43E Best Kenneth 00/00/1906 00/00/1981
NP43 Best Lucille A. w/Kenneth 00/00/1917
NP45A Best Edward 69 Yrs Old 00/00/1987
NP47A Best Thomas A. 30 Yrs Old 00/00/1989
NP46E Best Kathleen w/Harry R. 06/06/1930 07/13/1996
NP59C Best Marjorie S. w/Lori A. Dailey, r/Starkey 11/10/1931 01/12/2000
NP45A Best Lucile A. w/Edward, r/Penn Yan, no marker 03/26/2010
OP310 Beyerley Fredrick A. drowned 00/00/1895 00/00/1940
OP310 Beyerley Mildred w/Fredrick A., r/Elmira 00/00/1888 00/00/1944
OP254 Birdsall Edith M. w/John 00/00/1881 00/00/1929
OP87 Bishop Hiram 00/00/1792 00/00/1841
OP87 Bishop Polly w/Hiram 00/00/1797 00/00/1883
OP87 Bishop Justus w/Hiram & Polly 00/00/1822 00/00/1842
OP87 Bishop William C.
OP87 Bishop Lola w/William C. 00/00/1828 00/00/1884
OP26 Bissell Elias Cooper r/Tyrone 00/00/1814 00/00/1894
OP26 Bissell Martha w/Elias 00/00/1820 00/00/1890
OP26 Bissell Clarissa 00/00/1812 00/00/1848
OP26 Bissell Fanny 00/00/1834 00/00/1902
OP26 Bissell Euphnnia Frost 00/00/1839 00/00/1912
OP26 Bissell Miss Nora Frost r/Geneva 00/00/1862 00/00/1890
OP134 Bissell Thomas 00/00/1811 00/00/1891
OP134 Bissell Cecelia w/Thomas 00/00/1814 00/00/1875
OP444 Bissell Emerson Dry Goods 00/00/1836 00/00/1923
OP444 Bissell Mary Jane Alderman w/Emerson 00/00/1841 00/00/1918
OP445 Bissell Claire M. 00/00/1878 00/00/1965
OP445 Bissell Frank Priest, r/Rochester 00/00/1863 00/00/1931
OP446 Bissell Elias s/Emerson & Mary J. 00/00/1871 00/00/1937
OP446 Bissell Nina 00/00/1874 00/00/1941
NP24B Bliss Donald 00/00/1914 00/00/1973
NP24C Bliss Bernice w/Donald 00/00/1920 00/00/1983
OP136 Blossom Mary Jane Frary 00/00/1841 00/00/1872
OP33 Boorom Albert 00/00/1884 00/00/1965
OP33 Boorom Gladys Price w/Albert 00/00/1889 00/00/1977
Boorom Wayne 00/00/1818 00/00/1866
Boorom Irene w/Wayne
Boorom Henry 00/00/1788 00/00/1844
Boorom Sarah w/Henry 00/00/1787 00/00/1851
Boorom Samuel G. 00/00/1830 00/00/1861
Boorom Albert H. 00/00/1850 00/00/1884
Boorom Erva Kendall w/Albert H., Gregory 00/00/1855 00/00/1909
Boorom Erva d/Lyman & Mildred 00/00/1910
OP360 Bodine Charles 00/00/1861 00/00/1903
NP2A Bowdoin N. Wade Pvt. 321 Inf. Div. WWII 00/00/1915 00/00/1970
OG Boice Leonard C. 00/00/1798 00/00/1851
OG Boice David M. 00/00/1816 00/00/1856
OG Boice Susan d/Clark & Lucinda 00/00/1847 00/00/1856
NP2B Bowdoin Celia P. r/Bradford 00/00/1920 11/21/1994
OP358 Boyce Clarkson S. 00/00/1821 00/00/1879
OP358 Boyce Lucinda Smith w/Clarkson S. 00/00/1822 00/00/1905
OP358 Boyce Lewis s/Clark & Lucinda, Civil War 00/00/1841 00/00/1919
OP358 Boyce Jennie w/Lewis 00/00/1839 00/00/1925
OP358 Boyce Herbert w/Lewis & Jennie 00/00/1878 00/00/1888
OP358 Boyce Lena C. Infant d/Wm. & Flora 02/22/1885
OP476 Boyce John M. D. r/Canandaigua 00/00/1840 03/00/1930
OP476 Boyce Cynthia w/John M. D. 00/00/1843 00/00/1918
OP23 Boyce Chancey brought here in 1879 00/00/1805 00/00/1850
OP23 Boyce Betsy w/Chancey 00/00/1809 00/00/1879
OP23 Boyce Melissa d/Chancey & Betsy 00/00/1840 00/00/1918
NP20A Boyle Anna w/Larry, r/Tyrone 00/00/1909 02/11/1989
NP20A Boyle Larry w/Anna, R/Tyrone 00/00/1905 02/04/1990
NP26G Brace Fred Sr. 00/00/1923 00/00/1978
NP26H Brace Harriet w/Fred Sr. 00/00/1929 00/00/1988
OP24 Brace Albina 00/00/1842 00/00/1938
OP24 Brace Phebe w/Daniel 00/00/1840 00/00/1900
OP24 Brace Sylvanus D. Co. B. NY Vol. Civil War 00/00/1842 00/00/1912
OP24 Brace Phebe J. w/Sylvanus D., Typhoid 00/00/1847 00/00/1877
OP24 Brace Lyman R. s/S.D. & Phebe 00/00/1868 00/00/1877
OP24 Brace Willie W. s/Dan & Phebe 00/00/1880 00/00/1881
OP24 Brace Thomas War of 1812 00/00/1789 00/00/1879
OP24 Brace Lovina w/Thomas 00/00/1793 00/00/1879
OP24 Brace Lafayette Civil War 00/00/1837 00/00/1879
OP24 Brace Ida d/Lafayette 00/00/1868 00/00/1879
OP24 Brace Daniel Civil War 00/00/1837 00/00/1918
OP24 Brace Gertrude d/Adelbert & Henrietta 00/00/1875 06/04/1911
OP24 Brace Adelbert 00/00/1855 12/13/1885
OP24 Brace Henrietta Townsend a/Adelbert (she married 2nd. Cronkrite) 00/00/1853 10/22/1918
NP26 Brace Harriet Cornish w/Fred Brace 09/14/1929 07/06/1988
OP24 Brace Augustus Gussie 00/00/1866 00/00/1950
NP43C Bracket Henry H. r/Clifton S 00/00/1925 00/00/1982
NP43C Bracket Vera Bushnell w/Henry H. 00/00/1920 06/23/1989
OG Bradford Hannah J. w/Clark 00/00/1814 00/00/1845
OP131 Bradner James 00/00/1812 00/00/1887
OP131 Bradner Clarissa w/James 00/00/1812 00/00/1865
OP131 Bradner Marium 00/00/1828 00/00/1901
OP131 Bradner Elisha Morgan w/Marium 00/00/1824 00/00/1864
OP306 Brooks Norman L. r/Corning 00/00/1899 00/00/1971
OP306 Brooks Florance w/Norman L. 00/00/1902 00/00/1938
OP228.5 Brown Harry J. r/Tyrone 00/00/1875 00/00/1940
OP228.5 Brown Florence w/Harry J. 00/00/1877 00/00/1965
OP228.5 Brown Addie w/Wm. 00/00/1885 00/00/1915
OP7 Briggs Christie D. r/Penn Yan 00/00/1862 00/00/1946
OP7 Briggs Ina Darrin w/Christie D. 00/00/1860 00/00/1933
Brink Marshall stone read 54-91 00/00/1853 00/00/1890
NP66F Briscoe Amy Sue r/Hornell 07/25/1979 03/29/2016
OP302 Bryant Gilbert r/Wayne 00/00/1872 12/24/1944
OP302 Bryant Phoebe w/Gilbert, r/Wayne 00/00/1872 02/23/1948
OP302 Bryant Elinor r/Rochester 00/00/1865 00/00/1940
OP97 Burns Thomas W. 00/00/1809 00/00/1892
OP97 Burns Ola Burns Welly 00/00/1889 00/00/1943
OP97 Burns Peleg Basket Factory 00/00/1858 00/00/1918
OP97 Burns Addie r/Corning 00/00/1862 00/00/1922
NP6A Burrows Leanne r/Elkland, PA 00/00/1972 00/00/1975
Burt Eva May 07/21/1904
OP316 Borden Sandra M. 00/00/1947 05/26/2012
OP316 Borden Marsha Lynn 00/00/1971
OP316 Borden Albert Lemuel 00/00/1969 03/30/1970
Bump Isaac 00/00/1816 00/00/1864
Bump Mary w/Isaac 00/00/1818 00/00/1899
Bump Lucy d/Isaac & Mary 00/00/1846 00/00/1897
Bowers Mrs. Cora 04/17/1922
NP62D Bucklaew Richard r/Tyrone 08/05/1949 03/20/2013
NP14C Buckland Corbi Wells r/Weston 04/29/1970
OP299 Buckley Harriet Soles 1st. w/J. D. 00/00/1880 00/00/1951
OP300 Buckley James W. 00/00/1891 00/00/1920
OP300 Buckley Katherine w/James W. 00/00/1889 00/00/1978
OP300 Buckley Roy R. 00/00/1880 00/00/1953
OP325 Buckley Fred L. r/Bath 00/00/1875 00/00/1952
OP325 Buckley Lucretia w/Fred L. r/Cameron Mill 00/00/1878 00/00/1967
OP325 Buckley Albert r/Campbell, drowned 00/00/1914 00/00/1930
OP328 Buckley Frank H. 00/00/1862 00/00/1909
OP328 Buckley Jossa Brace sister/Frank H. 00/00/1866 00/00/1909
OP328 Buckley Samuel R. 00/00/1893 00/00/1912
OP328 Buckley Carrie r/Tyrone 00/00/1852 00/00/1944
OP328 Buckley infant of Francis Buckley 00/00/1892
OP336 Buckley Nellie C. r/Sayre, PA 00/00/1872 00/00/1932
OP336 Buckley George Ralph r/Sayre, PA, WWI 00/00/1897 00/00/1932
OP336 Buckley Calvin S. 00/00/1909 00/00/1932
NP4D Bulkley Hilen R. 00/00/1903 00/00/1977
NP4C Bulkley June w/Hilen R., T/Erwin 00/00/1928 10/11/2006
OP316 Bulkley Clyde L. w/Alice H., r/Bath 00/00/1914 08/11/1990
OP316 Bulkley Alice H. w/Clyde L., r/Penn Yan 00/00/1918 12/25/2002
NP29C Byrnside Joan M. w/Junior A., r/Bath VA, Army Korea 11/29/1934 01/26/1999
NP29F Byrnside Junior A. w/Joan M., r/Tyrone, Army WWII, Korea, Vietnam 06/21/1928 10/06/2008

 

 


Town Clerk, Supervisor, Building Inspector Offices
457 County Road 23
Dundee, NY 14837

Highway Department, Justice Court Offices
435 County Road 23
Dundee, NY 14837

     
    Tuesday, January 29, 2019